Divisional Secretary

 DS new Name Mr. B.M.B.M.A. Batugedara
Qualification
  • M.Sc (Environmental Economics) - University of Peradeniya
  • B.Sc(Physical Science) - University of Sri Jayawardenepura
  • Higer Diploma in Infomation Technology - University of Colombo
  • Diploma in Public Administration - Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration 
Work history
  • SLAS Cadet - SLIDA - 2010-12-15 To 2011-12-31
  • Assistant Secretary, Public Services Commission                2012-01-02 To 2016-02-29 
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary, Divisional Secretariat, Kuruwita  2016-03-01 To 2018-08-28
  • Divisional Secretary , Imbulpe - 2018-08-29  To present

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

Name Mr. K.L.D.Asela
Qualification
  • Bachelor Of Laws (L.L.B) - University Of Colombo
  • Attorney At Law - Suprime Court of Sri Lanka
  • Diploma in Public Administration - SLIDA
Work history
  • SLAS Cadet, SLIDA - 2012 January To 2012 September
  • Assistant Commisioner, Department Of Co-operative Devolopment - 2012 September To 2013 April
  • Assistant Secretary, Office Of The Cabinet Of Ministers - 2013 April To 2018 August
  • Assistant Secretary , Office Of the Leader Of The Opposition Of Parliment - 2018 August To 2019 January
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat, Imbulpe - 2019 January To Present
 Accountant
Name  Mr: Y.A.P.V.Amarasinghe
Qualification
Work history  
 Assistant Director (Planning)
 Name  Mr. H.M.S.A. Gunasekara
 Qualification
 Work history
  • Assistant Director (Planning) , Divisional Secreatriat - Weligepola  
  •  Assistant Director (Planning) , Divisional Secreatriat - Imbulpe(2018-09-13 - To Present)
 Administrative Officer
    Name  Mrs. U.L.T.L.Sugathadasa
 Qualification
  •  
 work History  
 
 Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)
   AOGN  Name  Mr. K.A. Siripala
 Qualification
  • G.C.E A/L
  • Grama NIladari Service-Supra-
 work History
  • Grama Niladari of Kirimetithenna - Devisional secretariat, Balangoda (1984.07.10 To 2001.03.30)
  • Grama Niladari of Supra grade - Devisional Secretariat, Balangoda (2001.03.31 To 2012.09.30) 
  • Administrative Grama Niladari - Dvisional Secretariat , Imbulpe (2012.10.01 To Present)
Additional District Registrar
   ADR  Name  Mrs. W.M.Y.A. Yainna
 Qualifications
  • B.Sc (Hons) in Food Science and Nutrition - Wayamba University of Sri Lanka 
  • Diploma  in Human Resources Management
 Work History
  • Additional District Registrar- Divisional Secretariat , Imbulpe - 2008-07-21 - To present

 

Scroll To Top